1. RESPONSIBLE

Who is responsible for processing your data?

  • Company name: CART TECHNOLOGY, S.L.
  • Company address: Calle Corazón de María, 67, 28002 Madrid
  • CIF: B85108702
  • Telephone: 916574011
  • Email address: juanaduriz@carttec.com

2. PURPOSE

For what purpose will we process your personal data?

At CART TECHNOLOGY, S.L. we will treat your information to:

  • Maintain the commercial relationship and providing the contracted service.
  • Send commercial information related to our sectors of activity: airport, hotel and retail.
  • Make a quote adjusted to your needs.
  • Manage e-mail communications with interested parties.
  • Control the security of the installations (video surveillance).
  • Manage the company’s employees and human resources.

How long will we keep your data?

The personal data you provide us with will be kept as long as the current business relationship is maintained. However, in order to have the maximum transparency with you, we indicate that the general computations we work with are:

  • Accounting, fiscal and labour: six (6) years.
  • Labour: ten (10) years.
  • Video surveillance: thirty (30) days, except for recording of an infraction and/or crime.
  • Likewise, given the sending of commercial information, even if the relationship between the parties is terminated, CART TECHNOLOGY, S.L will continue to keep your information for the sending of newsletters linked to our products and services. You may always exercise your rights under current regulations by contacting us by the most convenient means.

However, despite the existence of these general terms, we inform you that we will periodically review our systems in order to proceed with the elimination of any data that we not legally required to keep.

3. LEGITIMATION

What is the legitimacy for the processing of your data?

Depending on the purpose of the collection of our data, the processing of your data is necessary:

  1. To manage the commercial relationship you have signed and contracted with us.
    1. Execution of a contract (enabled by article 6.1.b RGPD)
    2. Consent of the person concerned (inhabited by Article 6.1.a RGPD)
  2. Sending commercial communications
    1. Consent of the person concerned (empowered by Article 6.1. RGPD and Article 21.1 LSSI-CE)
    2. Legitimate interest (entitled under Article 6(1)(f) PGDR and Article 22(2) ISESA – EC)
  3. Making a quote adjusted to your needs.
    1. Execution of a contract and/or pre-contractual relationship (enabled by Article 6.1.b RGPD)
  4. Manage email communications with stakeholders.
    1. Consent of the interested party (inhabited by article 6.1.a RGPD)
    2. Legitimate interest (enabled by Article 6.1.f GPRS)
  5. Controlling the security of the facilities (video surveillance)
    1. Legitimate interest (enabled by Article 6.1.f GPRS)
  6. Management of the company’s employees and internal human resources
    1. Contractual performance (enabled by Article 6.1.b GPRS)

Likewise, all the data collected is necessary for the provision of the service. However, the data marked with an asterisk (*) are compulsory. In the event that the compulsory data are not provided CART TECHNOLOGY, S.L. will not be able to provide the contracted service.

4. RIGHTS OF THE INTERESTED PARTIES

What rights do I have with regard to data protection?

You can exercise any of the following rights by contacting us at the postal address CALLE CORAZON DE MARIA, 67 C.P 28002 MADRID or at the e-mail address indicated in the header (JUANADURIZ@CARTTEC.COM). In any case, according to the current regulations the following rights are recognised:

  • The right to request access to personal data concerning the interested party.
  • The right to request its rectification or suppression.
  • The right to request the limitation of the treatment.
  • Right to oppose to the treatment.
  • Right to portability.

You may use the following forms to exercise your rights more easily. You can download them by clicking here. Additionally, you can file a complaint with the Spanish Data Protection Agency (AEPD). More information in Section VII of this document.

5. TARGETS

To which recipients will your data be communicated?

Your data will not be communicated to third parties.  We also inform you that your data will not be transferred internationally to any third country.

 6. ORIGIN OF YOUR DATA

How did we obtain your data?

The personal data used by CART TECHNOLOGY, S.L is obtained directly from the data subject.

What types of data to we handle?

The following types of personal data are processed:

  • Identification data
    • Name
    • Surnames
    • National ID Document / Foreigner’s ID Document / Passport or equivalent
    • Postal addresses
    • Email addresses
    • Sex
    • Date of birth
    • Place of birth
  • Commercial information
  • Financial data
    • Bank account number
    • Credit card number
  • Video-surveillance
    • Image

CART TECHNOLOGY, S.L does not process especially protected data.

7. CONTROL AUTHORITY

At CART TECHNOLOGY, S.L., we put every effort into fulfilling the data protection laws or our users, as they are our most valuable asset. Nevertheless, we hereby inform you that if you believe your rights have been violated or in any way undermined, you may file a complaint before the Spanish Data Protection Agency (AEPD), with address at C/ Jorge Juan, 6. 28001 – Madrid. For more information on the AEPD, please visit: http://www.agpd.es/

Close Menu

Este sitio web utiliza cookies para que usted tenga la mejor experiencia de usuario. Si continúa navegando está dando su consentimiento para la aceptación de las mencionadas cookies y la aceptación de nuestra política de cookies, pinche el enlace para mayor información.

Este sitio web utiliza cookies para que usted tenga la mejor experiencia de usuario. Si continúa navegando está dando su consentimiento para la aceptación de las mencionadas cookies y la aceptación de nuestra política de cookies, pinche el enlace para mayor información.

ACEPTAR
Aviso de cookies